Menu

What's On & When?

January 2020

27Jan
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

27Jan
Food Committee Meeting

10:25 - 10:40 | School Events

27Jan
Year 6 Assembly

11:50 - 12:25 | School Events

27Jan
Pupil Voice Meeting

13:00 - 13:30 | School Events

27Jan
Years 3 & 4 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

28Jan
Year 5 Parents' Evening

17:30 - 19:30 | School Events

29Jan
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

29Jan
U10 Boys' Triangular Rugby at Oakwood

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

29Jan
U10 Girls' Netball v Sompting Abbotts (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

29Jan
U11 Girls' Netball v Conifers (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

29Jan
U11 Boys' Triangular Rugby at Oakwood

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

29Jan
U12/U13 Girls' Netball v Sompting Abbotts (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

30Jan
Pre-Prep Choir singing in the Cathedral

08:40 - 09:15 | Concerts & Music Events

30Jan
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

30Jan
U8 Boys' Rugby v Kingscourt (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

30Jan
U9 Boys' Rugby v Kingscourt (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

30Jan
U9 Girls' Hockey v Kingscourt (A)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

February 2020

03Feb
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

03Feb
House Meetings

11:50 - 12:25 | School Events

03Feb
Years 3 & 4 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

05Feb
U11 Girls' Hockey v Boundary Oak (A)

14:00 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

05Feb
U10 Girls' Netball v Great Ballard (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

05Feb
U13 Girls' Hockey v Meoncross (A)

15:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

06Feb
Lower Prep Choir singing in the Cathedral

08:40 - 09:15 | Concerts & Music Events

06Feb
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

06Feb
U9 Girls' Hockey v Meoncross (A)

14:15 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

06Feb
U9 Boys' Rugby v Boundary Oak (H)

14:30 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

06Feb
U8 Boys' Rugby v Boundary Oak (H)

14:30 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

06Feb
Year 4 Parents' Evening

17:30 - 19:30 | School Events

07Feb
Years 1 & 2 Beach School

09:00 - 11:30 | Beach School

10Feb
House Music Festival

Concerts & Music Events

10Feb
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

10Feb
Years 3 & 4 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Feb
Year 7 & Year 2 Buddy Lunch

11:50 - 13:20 | School Events

12Feb
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

12Feb
U11 Girls' Netball Tournament at Oakwood

14:00 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

12Feb
Senior Girls' Netball v Sompting Abbotts (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

12Feb
U12/U13 Boys' Hockey v Meoncross (A)

15:00 - 17:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

13Feb
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

13Feb
Junior HMF Finals

10:40 - 12:25 | Concerts & Music Events

13Feb
Intermediate HMF Finals

13:45 - 15:00 | Concerts & Music Events

13Feb
U9 Girls' Netball v Sompting Abbotts (A)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

13Feb
U8 Boys' Rugby v Dorset House (A)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

13Feb
U9 Boys' Rugby v Dorset House (A)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

13Feb
Senior HMF Finals

18:00 - 20:00 | Concerts & Music Events

14Feb
House Singing Competition

10:40 - 12:25 | Concerts & Music Events

24Feb
Year 5 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

24Feb
Percussion Concert

18:30 - 19:30 | Concerts & Music Events

26Feb
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

26Feb
U11 Boys' Hockey v Dunhurst (A)

13:30 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
U13 Girls' Netball v Great Ballard (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
U12/U13 Boys' Rugby v Mayville (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
U12/U13 Boys' Rugby v Sompting Abbotts (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
U11 Girls' Netball v Great Ballard (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
U10 Girls' Netball v Seaford College (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Feb
Senior Play Rehearsal

16:45 - 18:00 | School Events

27Feb
Winning House singing in Cathedral Assembly

08:40 - 09:15 | Concerts & Music Events

27Feb
Head's Coffee Morning

09:30 - 10:00 | School Events

27Feb
The Prebendal School Open Morning

10:00 - 12:25 | Prospective Families

27Feb
U9 Boys' Rugby Triangular at The Prebendal

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

27Feb
U9 Girls' Netball v Sompting Abbotts (A)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

27Feb
U8 Boys' Tag Rugby Festival at Oakwood

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

27Feb
Year 7 Parents' Evening

17:30 - 19:30 | School Events

March 2020

02Mar
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

02Mar
Year 4 Assembly

11:50 - 12:25 | School Events

02Mar
Year 5 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

02Mar
Brass Concert

18:30 - 20:00 | Concerts & Music Events

03Mar
Year 6 & Year 1 Buddy Lunch

11:50 - 13:00 | School Events

03Mar
U11 Cross Country Meeting at Dorset House

14:00 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

04Mar
EYFS Share a Book

08:15 - 08:45 | School Events

04Mar
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

04Mar
U13 Girls' Netball v Dorset House (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

04Mar
U11 Boys' Hockey v West Hill Park (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

04Mar
U11 Girls' Netball v Dorset House (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

04Mar
U10 Girls' Netball v Seaford College (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

04Mar
Senior Play Rehearsal

16:45 - 18:00 | School Events

04Mar
ABRSM Music Theory Examinations

17:00 - 19:00 | Concerts & Music Events

05Mar
Deputy Heads' Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

05Mar
U8 Boys' Hockey v Great Ballard (A)

13:30 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

05Mar
U9 Boys' Rugby v Oakwood (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

05Mar
U9 Girls' Netball Festival at Oakwood

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

06Mar
Years 1 & 2 Beach School

09:00 - 11:30 | Beach School

07Mar
Chorister Open Day

13:00 - 16:00 | Prospective Families

09Mar
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

09Mar
Year 5 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

09Mar
Senior Boys' Water Polo at Great Ballard

15:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

09Mar
Woodwind Concert

18:30 - 19:30 | Concerts & Music Events

10Mar
Senior Girls' Water Polo at Great Ballard

15:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

10Mar
Pre-Prep Parents' Evening

15:30 - 17:30 | School Events

11Mar
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

11Mar
U12/U13 Boys' Hockey v West Hill Park (A)

14:00 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Mar
U10 Boys' Rugby Tournament at Oakwood

14:00 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Mar
U13 Girls' Netball v Dunhurst (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Mar
U11 Boys' Hockey v Westbourne House (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Mar
U11 Girls' Netball v Dunhurst (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

11Mar
U10 Girls' Netball v Dunhurst (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

12Mar
Chamber Choir singing in Cathedral Assembly

08:40 - 09:15 | Concerts & Music Events

12Mar
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

12Mar
U8 Girls' Netball Festival at Oakwood

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

14Mar
Choral Day Rehearsals (all Prep School)

13:00 - 17:00 | Concerts & Music Events

14Mar
The Prebendal School Choral Day Concert

19:00 - 20:00 | Concerts & Music Events

16Mar
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

16Mar
Year 5 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

16Mar
U13 Boys' Rugby v Alton School (A)

16:00 - 18:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

18Mar
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

19Mar
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

20Mar
Quadrivium - Beach Clean

11:15 - 12:25 | School Events

21Mar
Easter Activities Morning

09:00 - 11:00 | Prospective Families

23Mar
ABRSM Examinations

09:00 - 16:30 | Concerts & Music Events

23Mar
Pre-Prep Swimming

10:15 - 11:15 | Sports Events & Fixtures

23Mar
Year 5 Swimming

14:00 - 14:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

25Mar
The Prebendal Toddler Group

09:30 - 11:00 | Toddler Group

25Mar
Winning House Party

12:25 - 13:40 | School Events

25Mar
U12/U13 Girls' Netball v Dorset House (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

25Mar
U12 Boys' Rugby v Alton School (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

25Mar
U11 Boys' Rugby v Mayville (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

25Mar
U10 Boys' Rugby v Mayville (A)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

25Mar
U10 Girls' Netball v Great Ballard (H)

14:30 - 16:30 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Mar
Head's Coffee Morning

09:15 - 10:00 | School Events

26Mar
Concert Rehearsals

11:00 - 16:30 | Concerts & Music Events

26Mar
U9 Boys' Rugby v Sherborne House (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Mar
U8 Boys' Tag Rugby v Sherborne House (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Mar
U9 Girls' Football v Meoncross (H)

14:45 - 16:00 | Sports Events & Fixtures

26Mar
Lent Term School Concert

19:00 - 20:00 | Concerts & Music Events

27Mar
End of Term Assembly

10:00 - 11:00 | School Events

April 2020

  • No Category Set
  • Sports Events & Fixtures
  • School Events
  • Term Dates
  • Concerts & Music Events
  • Choristers
  • Boarders
  • PTA
  • Toddler Group
  • Prebendal Associates
  • Prospective Families
  • Holiday Club
  • Trips
  • Beach School
  • Christmas Events